• Login/Register
  • Alphabetic Index : A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

    Search β):

    * Iran national freestyle wrestling athletes *

    تیم ملی کشتی آزاد ایران


    Iranian_Flag_Hand_Love_Heart.jpg
    (Wikipedia) - Iran national freestyle wrestling athletes

    Iran national amateur freestyle wrestling athletes represents Iran in regional, continental, and world tournaments and matches sanctioned by the International Federation of Associated Wrestling Styles (FILA).

    Contents

    Olympics Year Venue Medalists Gold Silver Bronze
    1904–1936 Did not participate
    1948 London
    1952 Helsinki Nasser Givehchi Gholamreza Takhti Mahmoud Mollaghasemi Jahanbakht Tofigh Abdollah Mojtabavi
    1956 Melbourne Emam-Ali Habibi Gholamreza Takhti Mohammad Ali Khojastehpour Mehdi Yaghoubi
    1960 Rome Gholamreza Takhti Ebrahim Seifpour
    1964 Tokyo Ali Akbar Heidari Mohammad Ali Sanatkaran
    1968 Mexico City Abdollah Movahed Aboutaleb Talebi Shamseddin Seyed-Abbasi
    1972 Munich Ebrahim Javadi
    1976 Montreal Mansour Barzegar
    1980–1984 Did not participate
    1988 Seoul Askari Mohammadian
    1992 Barcelona Askari Mohammadian Amir Reza Khadem Rasoul Khadem
    1996 Atlanta Rasoul Khadem Abbas Jadidi Amir Reza Khadem
    2000 Sydney Alireza Dabir
    2004 Athens Masoud Mostafa-Jokar Alireza Rezaei Alireza Heidari
    2008 Beijing Morad Mohammadi
    2012 London Sadegh Goudarzi Ehsan Lashgari Komeil Ghasemi
    World Championship Year Venue Medalists Team rank Gold Silver Bronze
    1951 Helsinki Mahmoud Mollaghasemi Gholamreza Takhti Mehdi Yaghoubi Abdollah Mojtabavi 4th
    1954 Tokyo Jahanbakht Tofigh Abbas Zandi Mohammad Ali Fardin 3rd
    1957 Istanbul Nabi Sorouri Hossein Mollaghasemi 3rd
    1959 Tehran Emam-Ali Habibi Gholamreza Takhti 4th
    1961 Yokohama Ebrahim Seifpour Mohammad Ali Sanatkaran Emam-Ali Habibi Mansour Mehdizadeh Gholamreza Takhti Nasrollah Soltaninejad Hamid Tavakkol 1st
    1962 Toledo Emam-Ali Habibi Mansour Mehdizadeh Mohammad Khadem Gholamreza Takhti 3rd
    1963 Sofia Ebrahim Seifpour Mansour Mehdizadeh 5th
    1965 Manchester Ebrahim Seifpour Abdollah Movahed Mansour Mehdizadeh Mohammad Ali Farrokhian Mohammad Ali Sanatkaran 1st
    1966 Toledo Abdollah Movahed Aboutaleb Talebi Hossein Tahami Abolfazl Anvari 4th
    1967 New Delhi Abdollah Movahed Aboutaleb Talebi 3rd
    1969 Mar del Plata Ebrahim Javadi Abdollah Movahed Mohammad Ghorbani Shamseddin Seyed-Abbasi Aboutaleb Talebi Abolfazl Anvari 3rd
    1970 Edmonton Ebrahim Javadi Shamseddin Seyed-Abbasi Abdollah Movahed Mohammad Farhangdoust Mohammad Ghorbani 3rd
    1971 Sofia Ebrahim Javadi Mohammad Ghorbani Shamseddin Seyed-Abbasi Mohammad Farhangdoust 2nd
    1973 Tehran Ebrahim Javadi Mohsen Farahvashi Mansour Barzegar Mohammad Reza Navaei 2nd
    1974 Istanbul Ramezan Kheder 7th
    1975 Minsk Mansour Barzegar 8th
    1977 Lausanne Mansour Barzegar 6th
    1978 Mexico City Mohammad Hossein Mohebbi Reza Soukhteh-Saraei Mohammad Bazmavar Mohammad Rezaei 3rd
    1979 Did not participate
    1981 Skopje Reza Soukhteh-Saraei 5th
    1982 Edmonton 6th
    1983 Did not participate
    1985 Budapest Majid Torkan 13th
    1986–1987 Did not participate
    1989 Martigny Alireza Soleimani Askari Mohammadian Majid Torkan 5th
    1990 Tokyo Majid Torkan Amir Reza Khadem Mohammad Hassan Mohebbi 4th
    1991 Varna Amir Reza Khadem Oveis Mallah 3rd
    1993 Toronto Akbar Fallah Gholamreza Mohammadi 7th
    1994 Istanbul Rasoul Khadem Mohammad Talaei Gholamreza Mohammadi Behrouz Yari 4th
    1995 Atlanta Rasoul Khadem Gholamreza Mohammadi Akbar Fallah Abbas Jadidi 2nd
    1997 Krasnoyarsk Mohammad Talaei Abbas Hajkenari Alireza Heidari 3rd
    1998 Tehran Alireza Dabir Alireza Heidari Abbas Jadidi Abbas Hajkenari Rasoul Khadem Gholamreza Mohammadi 1st
    1999 Ankara Alireza Dabir Alireza Heidari Abbas Jadidi 4th
    2001 Sofia Babak Nourzad Alireza Dabir Amir Tavakkolian 3rd
    2002 Tehran Mehdi Hajizadeh Alireza Dabir Alireza Heidari Mohammad Talaei Majid Khodaei 1st
    2003 New York City Alireza Heidari Alireza Rezaei 3rd
    2005 Budapest Morad Mohammadi 6th
    2006 Guangzhou Morad Mohammadi Ali Asghar Bazri Reza Yazdani Fardin Masoumi 2nd
    2007 Baku Saeid Ebrahimi Reza Yazdani 7th
    2009 Herning Mehdi Taghavi Fardin Masoumi Sadegh Goudarzi 3rd
    2010 Moscow Sadegh Goudarzi Morad Mohammadi 4th
    2011 Istanbul Mehdi Taghavi Reza Yazdani Sadegh Goudarzi Hassan Rahimi 2nd
    2013 Budapest Hassan Rahimi Reza Yazdani Ezzatollah Akbari Masoud Esmaeilpour Ehsan Lashgari 1st
    2014 Tashkent Masoud Esmaeilpour Ahmad Mohammadi Komeil Ghasemi Hassan Rahimi Mohammad Hossein Mohammadian 2nd
    Asian Games Year Venue Medalists Gold Silver Bronze
    1954 Did not participate
    1958 Tokyo Emam-Ali Habibi Gholamreza Takhti Abbas Zandi Khalil Rayatpanah Jahanbakht Tofigh Nabi Sorouri Gholam Hossein Zandi Nasser Givehchi
    1962 Did not participate
    1966 Bangkok Abdollah Movahed Mansour Mehdizadeh Moslem Eskandar-Filabi Ali Akbar Heidari Mohammad Ali Farrokhian Ebrahim Seifpour Hossein Tahami Mahmoud Moezzipour
    1970 Bangkok Ebrahim Javadi Mohammad Ghorbani Shamseddin Seyed-Abbasi Abdollah Movahed Dariush Zakeri Moslem Eskandar-Filabi Mohammad Farhangdoust Ali Hajiloo Abolfazl Anvari
    1974 Tehran Ebrahim Javadi Mohsen Farahvashi Mansour Barzegar Hamid Alidousti Moslem Eskandar-Filabi Sobhan Rouhi Mohammad Khorrami Reza Khorrami Reza Soukhteh-Saraei Mohammad Reza Navaei
    1978 Did not participate
    1982 New Delhi Mohammad Hossein Mohebbi Mohammad Hassan Mohebbi Reza Soukhteh-Saraei Mohammad Hossein Dabbaghi Askari Mohammadian Ahmad Rezaei Mahmoud Moradi Ganji
    1986 Seoul Majid Torkan Askari Mohammadian Alireza Soleimani Yaghoub Najafi Allahmorad Zarini Mohammad Hassan Mohebbi Akbar Fallah Ali Akbarnejad Mohammad Hossein Mohebbi Kazem Gholami
    1990 Beijing Oveis Mallah Behrouz Yari Reza Soukhteh-Saraei Rasoul Khadem Ayat Vagozari Jalil Jahanshahi Ayoub Baninosrat
    1994 Hiroshima Nader Rahmati Ali Akbarnejad Behrouz Yari Amir Reza Khadem Rasoul Khadem Ebrahim Mehraban Ayoub Baninosrat Oveis Mallah Reza Safaei
    1998 Bangkok Amir Tavakkolian Alireza Heidari Abbas Jadidi Alireza Rezaei Behnam Tayyebi Mohammad Talaei
    2002 Busan Alireza Heidari Alireza Dabir Abbas Jadidi Mohammad Rezaei Mehdi Hajizadeh
    2006 Doha Morad Mohammadi Ali Asghar Bazri Reza Yazdani Alireza Heidari Fardin Masoumi
    2010 Guangzhou Sadegh Goudarzi Jamal Mirzaei Reza Yazdani Mehdi Taghavi Fardin Masoumi
    2014 Incheon Masoud Esmaeilpour Meisam Mostafa-Jokar Reza Yazdani Parviz Hadi Ezzatollah Akbari
    Asian Championships Year Venue Medalists Team rank Gold Silver Bronze
    1979 Jalandhar Mohammad Hossein Mohebbi Jabbar Mahdioun Mohammad Hassan Mohebbi Reza Soukhteh-Saraei Rasoul Hosseini Ali Abdoli Sobhan Rouhi Jahandar Abdolbagher Alireza Soleimani 1st
    1981 Lahore Yaghoub Najafi Rasoul Hosseini Ahmad Rezaei Hassan Hamidi Mohammad Hossein Mohebbi Mohammad Hassan Mohebbi Hashem Kolahi Alireza Soleimani Jabbar Mahdioun Mohammad Bazmavar 1st
    1983 Tehran Majid Torkan Yaghoub Najafi Askari Mohammadian Khosro Pishro Aziz Vagozari Mohammad Hossein Mohebbi Mohammad Hassan Mohebbi Alireza Soleimani Mohsen Kaveh Hossein Golabi 1st
    1987 Mumbai Ayat Vagozari Mohammad Hossein Mohebbi Mohammad Hassan Mohebbi Alireza Soleimani Yaghoub Najafi Mohammad Zolfaghari Hamid Ghafourian Mehdi Mohebbi 1st
    1988 Islamabad Ali Akbarnejad Behrouz Yari Allahmorad Zarini Mohammad Reza Toupchi Mehdi Mohebbi Alireza Lorestani Akbar Fallah Nader Rahmati Ali Akbar Dodangeh Jalil Jahanshahi 1st
    1989 Oarai Majid Torkan Behrouz Yari Mohammad Hassan Mohebbi Mohammad Reza Toupchi Alireza Soleimani Askari Mohammadian Taghi Akbarnejad Mohammad Hossein Mohebbi 1st
    1991 New Delhi Nasser Zeinalnia Majid Torkan Taghi Akbarnejad Ali Akbarnejad Rasoul Khadem Mohammad Reza Toupchi Alireza Soleimani Amir Reza Khadem Ardeshir Boland-Eghbal 1st
    1992 Tehran Amir Reza Khadem Rasoul Khadem Kazem Gholami Alireza Lorestani Majid Torkan Oveis Mallah Mohammad Zolfaghari Akbar Fallah Abbas Jadidi 1st
    1993 Ulan Bator Behrouz Yari Amir Reza Khadem Rasoul Khadem Abbas Jadidi Ayoub Baninosrat Oveis Mallah Ali Akbarnejad Nasser Zeinalnia Alireza Rezaeimanesh 1st
    1995 Manila Amir Tavakkolian Issa Momeni Rasoul Khadem Mansour Abedian Oveis Mallah Hossein Karimi Ayoub Baninosrat 1st
    1996 Xiaoshan Rasoul Khadem Abbas Jadidi Ebrahim Mehraban Behnam Tayyebi Mohammad Talaei Abbas Hajkenari Amir Tavakkolian Issa Momeni Alireza Heidari 1st
    1997 Tehran Abbas Hajkenari Davoud Ghanbari Alireza Heidari Abdolreza Kargar Ebrahim Mehraban Gholamreza Mohammadi Mohammad Talaei 1st
    1999 Tashkent Ali Akbar Dodangeh Alireza Heidari Alireza Rezaei 3rd
    2000 Guilin Mohammad Aslani Mehdi Baraati Masoud Jamshidi Mohammad Javad Rasekhi Alireza Rezaei 2nd
    2001 Ulan Bator Behnam Tayyebi Amir Tavakkolian Mehdi Hajizadeh Pejman Dorostkar Alireza Heidari Alireza Rezaei Mohammad Aslani Ali Baba-Jafari 1st
    2003 New Delhi Mohammad Aslani Morad Mohammadi Hassan Tahmasebi Pejman Dorostkar Alireza Heidari Alireza Rezaei Reza Ramezanzadeh 1st
    2004 Tehran Mehdi Sadeghnejad Fereydoun Ghanbari Fardin Masoumi Morad Mohammadi Hassan Tahmasebi Hossein Khaleghifar 1st
    2005 Wuhan Morad Mohammadi Saeid Ebrahimi Hamid Seifi Hamid Mohammadnejad Alireza Rezaei Taghi Dadashi Hadi Habibi 1st
    2006 Almaty Mohammad Rezaei Hadi Habibi Morad Mohammadi Majid Khodaei Hamid Seifi Hadi Pouralijan 1st
    2007 Bishkek Hassan Tahmasebi Mehdi Mansouri Fardin Masoumi Meisam Mostafa-Jokar Amir Abbas Moradi Ganji Abbas Dabbaghi Mehdi Taghavi 1st
    2008 Jeju City Fardin Masoumi Meisam Mostafa-Jokar Amir Abbas Moradi Ganji Morad Mohammadi 2nd
    2009 Pattaya Mehdi Taghavi Sadegh Goudarzi Ehsan Lashgari Saeid Ebrahimi Fardin Masoumi Hassan Rahimi Masoud Esmaeilpour 1st
    2010 New Delhi Masoud Esmaeilpour Ehsan Lashgari Reza Yazdani Saeid Riahi Mohammad Reza Azarshakib 1st
    2011 Tashkent Ehsan Amini Mostafa Aghajani Erfan Amiri Komeil Ghasemi 2nd
    2012 Gumi Hassan Rahimi Mehdi Taghavi Sadegh Goudarzi Ehsan Lashgari Parviz Hadi Masoud Esmaeilpour Erfan Amiri 1st
    2013 New Delhi Parviz Hadi Ezzatollah Akbari Ehsan Amini Hamed Tatari 2nd
    2014 Astana Masoud Esmaeilpour Ahmad Mohammadi Mostafa Hosseinkhani Reza Afzali Meisam Mostafa-Jokar Komeil Ghasemi 1st

    Tags:1968, Abbasi, Abdollah Movahed, Alireza Soleimani, Ankara, Anvari, Ardeshir, Asian Games, Athens, Baku, Bangkok, Barcelona, Beijing, Bishkek, Budapest, Dariush, Delhi, Doha, Ehsan Lashgari, Ezzatollah Akbari, Fardin, Fereydoun, Gholamreza Takhti, Gold, Hassan Rahimi, Helsinki, Incheon, Iran, Iran national freestyle wrestling athletes, Islamabad, Istanbul, Javadi, Khadem, Komeil Ghasemi, Lahore, London, Manchester, Manila, Masoud Esmaeilpour, Mehdi, Mehdi Hajizadeh, Melbourne, Mexico, Minsk, Montreal, Morad, Moscow, Mumbai, Munich, Nasrollah, New Delhi, New York, New York City, Olympics, Parviz, Reza Yazdani, Rome, Sadegh Goudarzi, Seoul, Shamseddin, Sofia, Sydney, Takhti, Tashkent, Tehran, Tokyo, Toledo, Toronto, Wikipedia, Wrestling, Yazdani


    Failed to connect to MySQL 1: Access denied for user 'foumanu'@'localhost' (using password: YES)